DJ Boo

DJ Boo
Birth name
Lydia Travers
Born
16 December 2007
Birthplace
Cardiff
Genres
Kids Pop to Dirty Beats
Years active
5

DJ Boo is a 10-year-old female DJ who loves everything about music and has an eclectic taste for her age. From kids classics and mainstream pop to downright dirty dubstep and Drum & Bass, she is sure to get you and your youngsters onto the dancefloor and keep you there till you drop!

Every month DJ Boo will be hosting fancy dress discos for under 12’s to raise money for our radio station. So be sure to check out our events and join her on her next outing. If you need a DJ for your kids’ party, DJ Boo is the woman for you!



UA-26336079-2
Look Around